TITLE:  Plant Maintenance Manager
DURATION:  Long-term, with 3 months of probation period
JOB DESCRIPTION:  Based on the priorities defined by the Plant Manager, the Plant Maintenance Manager is responsible for structure, processes and people within the Maintenance Department.
- Create, monitor and control budget for maintenance, technical services, plant investments, energy, suppliers, utilities and technical warehouse;
- Manage all activities in Maintenance team (mechanical, utility and electrical) in order to assure and support business requirements in the Supply Chain regarding maintenance;
- Analyze maintenance problems and devise solutions to improve plant production, reduce downtime, prevent repeat failures and/ or increase the time between scheduled preventative maintenance;
- Ensure that equipment maintenance is executed in an effective way to secure/ guarantee performance and low cost;
- Implement energy and water saving projects.
- Master's degree in Mechanical or Electronic Engineering;
- 2-3 years of experience in supply chain in the FMCG industry, preferably in beverage industry;
- At least 3 years of maintenance experience;
- Fluent knowledge of Armenian and English languages; knowledge of Russian language is an advantage;
- Knowledge of industrial equipment operation and maintenance;
- Experience in analysis of the equipment cost;
- Experience in coordinating teams of specialists; ability to guide a team.
APPLICATION PROCEDURES:  All interested candidates are kindly requested to apply through the following link:
OPENING DATE:  08 October 2018
ABOUT COMPANY:  "Coca-Cola Hellenic Bottling Company (HBC) Armenia" CJSC is a bottling partner of the Coca‑Cola Company. Coca-Cola HBC Armenia produces sparkling and still drinks. It employs 350 people and serves 3 million consumers in all regions of Armenia.
This announcement has been retrieved 688 times.